RE: Veterans In Politics International Endorsement for the State of Nevada

RE: Veterans In Politics International Endorsement for the State of Nevada

Southern Nevada Endorsements:

 

NEVADA GOVERNOR

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/ZBbtxPtoc6Q

NEVADA LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Sue Lowden

http://youtu.be/c0t6vEhYSlU

NEVADA SECRETARY OF STATE

Barbara Cegavske (Nv State Senator)

http://youtu.be/uQkh75UmjEI

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/4NGi5OIMbng

NEVADA STATE CONTROLLER

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/GO_WrH1gMeU

NEVADA STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Adam Paul Laxalt

http://youtu.be/S3ERoGQ-VcM

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/5C9v2ySKihU

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/Yg2RKY6lAqc

 

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13

Paul Anderson Assemblyman (incumbent)

http://youtu.be/3ZZT-tsLA2k

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

Matthew Yarbrough

http://youtu.be/pHIzMvPhBKw

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15

Benjamin Donlon

http://youtu.be/psQlmDmVDXA

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17

No Endorsement

http://youtu.be/RQN63w50fXw

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18

No Endorsement

http://youtu.be/4poFA-dH2zk

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29

Amy L. Groves

http://youtu.be/T5jxIh6S5yY

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21

Derek W. Armstrong

http://youtu.be/aojY–H7sGo

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22

Lynn Stewart Assemblyman (incumbent)

http://youtu.be/mzs2qdDY_88

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34

Victoria Seaman

http://youtu.be/AJLbP58H79A

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35

Charles J. Clark Jr.

http://youtu.be/5Mt3z6_bauE

NEVADA GOVERNOR

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/ZBbtxPtoc6Q

NEVADA LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Sue Lowden

http://youtu.be/c0t6vEhYSlU

NEVADA SECRETARY OF STATE

Barbara Cegavske (Nv State Senator)

http://youtu.be/uQkh75UmjEI

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/4NGi5OIMbng

NEVADA STATE CONTROLLER

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/GO_WrH1gMeU

NEVADA STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Adam Paul Laxalt

http://youtu.be/S3ERoGQ-VcM

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/5C9v2ySKihU

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41

No endorsement

http://youtu.be/Yg2RKY6lAqc

 

 

Civil/Criminal Division

Richard Scotti DEPARTMENT 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VabtwBts7BU

Judge Douglas W. Herndon (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 3

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tYZBDx0SuDc

Judge Kerry Louise Earley (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 4

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uchrLQxPBPY

Judge Carolyn Ellsworth (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 5

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_2srr_c7rso

Judge Doug Smith (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 8

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1jGlD1B_tcg

Judge Adriana Escobar (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 14

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GJYwVlP4U80

Judge Michael Villani (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 17

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z8mND7mW1CA

Justice of the Peace William “Bill” Kephart DEPARTMENT 19

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VZAGZ7bEOY

Judge Jerry Tao (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 20

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CivhXlAKLr8

Jacob Hafter DEPARTMENT 22

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=69GplYkL79c

Judge Stefany A. Miley (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 23

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qNamN-ovNg

Jim Crockett DEPARTMENT 24

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NuOPu48nyCk

Judge Kathleen E. Delaney (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 25

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VStrfjNgQhM

Judge Ron Israel (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 28

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iBRY7yj0F0o

Judge Jerry A. Wiese (Incumbent) DEPARTMENT 30

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7v_N29ZW3jo

No Endorsement DEPARTMENT 32

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PeUOxV8flgI

Family Division

No Endorsement DEPARTMENT B

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uyOSfuoITqc

Michele “Shell” Mercer DEPARTMENT C

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GlGA3xvooeU

Judge Robert W. “Bob” Teuton (incumbent) DEPARTMENT D

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpccirVSrDI

Denise L. Gentile DEPARTMENT F

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuD5KYtBeTs

Judge Art Ritchie (incumbent) DEPARTMENT H

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bevdSkJxraI

Judge Cheryl Moss (incumbent) DEPARTMENT I

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=87uNyCI6Ym0

No Endorsement DEPARTMENT J

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0DWaBtXqigw

Judge Jennifer L. Elliot (incumbent) DEPARTMENT L

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GdIQySG3KQk

No Endorsement DEPARTMENT M

No video (no candidate participation)

Monti Jordana Levy DEPARTMENT N

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5RqTtjMqLeE

Judge Sandra L. Pomrenze (incumbent) DEPARTMENT P

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uK5wPq3pbjI

No Endorsement DEPARTMENT S

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mHjRoIewKXE

Maria Maskall DEPARTMENT T

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iKMpKX_rJ0M

Las Vegas Justice of the Peace

Judge Diana L. Sullivan (incumbent) DEPARTMENT 12

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8_Z6YZ38cVw

 

 

REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 2

Trevor Hayes

http://youtu.be/HIKVkCtuWe8

REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 3

Kevin J. Page Regent (incumbent)

http://youtu.be/5ls2DqyxRuI

REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 5

NO ENDORSEMENT

http://youtu.be/vvLm4ma5mEU

TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D

NO ENDORSEMENT

http://youtu.be/jUGOjtR3xcQ

TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F

Ralph Krauss

http://youtu.be/ypStzyifkCI

TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G

Erin Earlene Cranor Trustee (incumbent)

http://youtu.be/S5HNlCd_OQ4

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3

NO ENDORSEMENT

http://youtu.be/cmzeYjdqvN4

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4

NO ENDORSEMENT

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5

Max Miller-Hooks

http://youtu.be/KgnmAvIE0qs

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6

NO ENDORSEMENT

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7

Brent Leavitt

http://youtu.be/EcaFDabLPD4

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8

NO ENDORSEMENT

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9

Joe Tinio

http://youtu.be/eyP7Y24CnKA

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10

NO ENDORSEMENT

http://youtu.be/AUTpfHj9TvQ

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12

Troy Warren

http://youtu.be/kf1zdCqbB3w

 

Clark County Commissioner, District E

Chris Giunchigliani Commissioner (Incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3kH5ucHz1A

Clark County Commissioner, District F

Jason G. Smith

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0GL3YRIiQ

Clark County Commissioner, District G

Cindy Lake

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GTm93–SC34

Clark County District Attorney

Steve Wolfson District Attorney (Incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tYozNymJILs

Clark County Assessor

Michele W. Shafe Assessor (Incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LWRKXWa8jDw&list=UU1Lo0mCOgDpuw…

Clark County Clerk

Lynn Goya

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_yHdjmjLZLY&list=UU1Lo0mCOgDpuw…

Clark County Recorder

Don Hotchkiss

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ANNnmMTrX4I

Clark County Public Administrator

John J. Cahill Public Administrator (incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRwBt7mNRYs

CONSTABLE, GOODSPRINGS TOWNSHIP

Gary P. Rogers Constable (incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eu6wuf4pw3g

CONSTABLE, HENDERSON TOWNSHIP

John Stites

CONSTABLE, NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP

Tom Jeeves

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mMU1JTFM5DU

CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF

Ted Moody

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9v5OuIJqDLo part 1-2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3w6EQwYjKeo part 2-2

US CONGRESS DISTRICT 1

Dr. Annette Teijeiro

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R1uj5m6FA7w

US CONGRESS DISTRICT 3

  1. 1. Erin Bilbray

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fdypDMbArr8

US CONGRESS DISTRICT 4

Steve Brown

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qiOTD0lslYw

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 2

NO ENDORSEMENT

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jgBNSacwxAg

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 8

Clayton Kelly Hurst

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L6UJ8CzYyF0

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 9

Ron Q. Quilang

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FU6DY79Sx50

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 10

Ed Uehling

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omZtkIBTbso

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 20

Carl Bunce

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HHIR6SiKbOk

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 21

NO ENDORSEMENT

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GEsdJvhJx58&list=UU1Lo0mCOgDpuw…

STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2

John Hambrick Assemblyman (incumbent)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q4qeM6CtL6E

 

 

Northern Nevada Endorsements:

CD2 Congress, Brian Dempsey

SD 16 Gary Schmidt

AD 25 Richard Fineberg

AD 26 Robb Archie

AD 27 Rodney Bloom

AD 31 Jill Dickman

AD 40 John Wagner

WCC 2 Terri Thomas

WCC 3 Kitty Jung

WCC 5 Jeanne Herman

WC Assessor Joshua Wilson

WC Clerk Nancy Parent

WCSO Chuck Allen

WC Administrator Don Cavallo

WCSB F Rick Saake

District Court:

5 Cliff Young

6 Doug Rands

11 Chuck Weller

Lovelock Court DC 6 D 1 Todd Plimpton

Reno Mayor Eddie Lorton

Reno City Council Ward 2 Jim Johns

Reno City Attorney Brett Kandt

Sparks City Council 4 Charleen Bybee

Sparks JP Brooke Keast

Advertisements

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: